Crew List

 

 

USS Patterson DD-392

Money List (Pay Roll)
Date to which REGULAR pay computed:  21 August 1945

 

Commissioned Officers

Non-Commissioned Officers

ANGELO, ALFRED H. JR.

ABSHIRE, ALBERT

BRUMAN, JOSEPH R..

AKERS, LAWRENCE K.

CRENSHAW, FRANCIS N.

ALBIN, ROBERT F.

KAVANAGH, JOHN P.

ALLISON, CARL B.

KLEBE, ALBERT E. JR.

AMOROSO, THEODORE J.

KRITZER, GEORGE R.

ANDERSON, PAUL D.

LESTER, WILLIAM W. JR.

ANDERSON, RUSSELL E.

LORISH,ROBERT E.

ANDREWS, LOUIS H.

NEDDERMAN, WENDELL H.

ARNOLD, VIRGIL H.

OSTROM,ELLSWORTH,M.JR.

BAILEY, HARRISON L.

PENNINGTON, OTIS G.

BALAMONTIS, VASILIOS

PHILLIPS, ARNOLD W.

BAUMGARDNER, EDMONDL.

PURINTON, ALWYN C. JR.

BITKOWSKI, FELIX A.

ROEBUCK, RUSSELL T.

BOHAMON, JOHN C.

SCHRODER, ERWIN A.

BOTT, GEORGE F.

TOBIAS, JAMES B.

BOYINGTON, TALMADGE

SMITH, CLARENCE B.

BOYLAN, ROBERT E.

VERNER, JOHN F.

BRACKBILL, ROBERT L.

 

BRADEN, LEWIS F.

 

BRADLEY, JOE E.

 

BRADLEY, RUSSEL

 

BRADY, ARTHUR R.

 

BRAKE, WILLIAM H.

 

BRAND, RAYMOND L.

 

BRANGAN, WILLIAM JR.

 

BRCAK, LOUIS

 

BRENDLINGER, MAURICE

 

BRENNAN, LEO

 

BREHMAN, WALTER M

 

BRIGHT, MILLARD K.

 

BRIGHT, ROLLAND L.

 

BRISSINGER, ANTHONY F.

 

BROWN, LOUIS

 

BROWNER, HOMER G.

 

BRUGGE, OTIS F. JR.

 

BUKOVICS, ERNEST J.

 

BURKMAN, ROBERT C.

 

BURNETT, GEORGE K.

 

BUTLER, JOHN J.

 

CAMPBELL, GRAYDON

 

CAMPBELL, WILLIAM

 

CAMPESE, LOUIS

 

CANTRELL, RICHARD M

 

CARGILL, ROBERT R.

 

CARTER, EARNEST D.

 

CASHEN, JOSEPH P.

 

CASTLEMAN, CARSON

 

CHALUPKA, STANLEY B.

 

CHIECO, VITO J.

 

CHRISLIP, ROSEMOND O.

 

CLARK, CHARLES E.

 

CLARK, ROY L.

 

COBURN, ROBERT A.

 

CODER, ROBERT H.

 

COLLINS, WAYNE I.

 

COOPER, ROY L.

 

COSTELLO, JOHN J.

 

CROTHERS, JOHN

 

CROWE, KERMIT R.

 

CROITON, WILLIE M.

 

CRUM, CLINTON G.

 

CRUSAN, HERMAN R.

 

CRUZ, JOE G.

 

CURFMAN, WARREN F.

 

CUSHING, WILLIAM F.

 

CUTSHALL, RALPH

 

DANIEL, BEN SR.

 

DE BORDE, CHARLES N.

 

de GOEDE, MARTIN JR.

 

DeLEON, BERNADO

 

DEL MONACO, FRANK V.

 

DIEPMIER, THOMAS W.

 

DOBSCHUETZ, CARLTON,C.

 

DUMETZ, EUGENE

 

ECKERT, WILLIAM E.

 

EDMONDSON, HOWARD C.

 

EDWARDS, LEROY L.

 

ENGLAND, LEEMAN P.

 

ERSKINE, JACK T.

 

ESTEP, PRENTUS

 

EUROM, MERREL L.

 

EVANS, RICHARD J. III

 

EVANS, THEODORE

 

EVELAND, GEORGE L.

 

EVERSON, ALVIN C.

 

EWELL, FLETCHER, H. JR.

 

EXLINE, WILBERT H.

 

FARNEN, HENRY H.

 

FAUDREE, WENDELL A.

 

FAUST, ELTON

 

FAZIO, JACK J.

 

FELDER, PAUL J.

 

FERGUSON, WILLIAM C.

 

FIGGINS, EUGENE V.

 

FOBROY, CLIFFORD, R.

 

FULLER, ROGER

 

GAFFORD, JOHN H.

 

GALLAGHER, JAMES A.

 

GARDNER, DALE W.

 

GARRETSON, ROY F.

 

GEIGER, JIMMY G.

 

GOERISCH, OTTO L.

 

GOLDEN, JOHNNY

 

GOLINER, ROBERT J.

 

GUEST, GEORGE R.

 

HALBROOK, GERALD J.

 

HALLEEN, RICHARD W.

 

HAMES, BYRON L.

 

HANGER, LYNN O.

 

HANVEY, RAYMOND J.

 

HARRIS, JOHN D.

 

HATLESTAD, STANLEY A.

 

HEALEY, THOMAS A

 

HENDRICKS, ROBERT H.

 

HITCHCOCK, HARRY D.

 

HORN, FRANCIS

 

HORTON, GEORGE T.

 

HORVET, KENNETH A.

 

HUBBARD, FULTON L.

 

HUTTERER, JOSEPH J.

 

IRWIN, THOMAS E.

 

JOHNSON, CURTIS W.

 

JOHNSON, HARVEY M. JR.

 

JOHNSON, ROBERT L.

 

KAAS, GEORGE J.

 

KEY, PHILLIP

 

KING, CHARLES M. JR.

 

KING, PETER J.

 

KNIPPS, WILLIAM K.

 

KRZYSTEK, CLARENCE A.

 

LA BEAUME, FLAVIAN C.

 

LANGFORD, HOBART R.

 

LARSON, RICHARD P.

 

LASSEN, JOHN H.

 

LAUER, KENNETH C. JR.

 

LAWS, GEOGE L.

 

LeBLANC, ELIO J.

 

LIMA, THEODORE E.

 

LUHBHAN, ALBERT W.

 

MAY, ORAN D. SR.

 

MC ALARNEY, JAMES P.

 

MCCLURG, ROBERT C.

 

MC CUNE, FRANKLIN M.

 

McLAUGHLIN, JOHN D.

 

MILLER, CHESTER, L.

 

MILTON, SIDNEY

 

MOENCH, EARL F.

 

MOSIER, DONALD L.

 

MUSOLF, WILLIAM M

 

NICHOLS, CHARLES

 

NICKERSON, CHARLES W.

 

NIXON, GEORGE R.

 

O'DONNELL, NEIL J.

 

OGG, NEWELL

 

ORTIZ, FILADELFIO

 

OVERHAUSER, WILLIAM L.

 

PANDOLFO, FRANK

 

PARRIS, JOHN

 

PASTORAL, JAY J.

 

PEERY, RONALD R.

 

PENCE, ROYCE O. JR.

 

PENNY, JAMES C.

 

PETERS, BARNARD, L.

 

PETERS, RICHARD W.

 

PETRANEK, RALPH E.

 

PHILLIPS, ANTHONY C.

 

PHILLIPS, DAN C.

 

PHILLIPS, DUDLEY L.

 

PITMAN, DONALD L.

 

PLACKER, EDGAR L.

 

PLITT, ROBERT A.

 

PORTER, HOWARD JR.

 

PRATT, ALVIN L.

 

PRESTRIEDGE, HESTER

 

PRUITT, MARVIN G.

 

RAHBERGER, MELVIN J.

 

RANKIN, THOMAS F.

 

READER, CHARLES W.

 

REFOUR, FELIX

 

ROACH, WILLIAM H.

 

ROCHE, ROBERT J.

 

ROTHE, KENNETH E.

 

ROWLEY, CHARLES T. JR.

 

RUSSELL, RAYMOND

 

SAGMEISTER, RUFUS D.

 

SAHALITRO, FRANK J.

 

SAUVE, WILLIAM F.

 

SEITZ, WILLIAM A.

 

SEMMES, JOHN H. JR.

 

SHIVERS, JAMES H.

 

SIMPSON, HERMAN E.

 

SMART, ROBERT E.

 

SMITH, GEORGE H.

 

SNYDER, WILLIAM

 

SOBIESKI, MATHEW J.

 

SORENSEN, KNUD E.

 

SOTUS, GEORGE

 

SPAULDING, KENNETH L.

 

SPOONER, JOHN W.

 

STALLINGS, WILLIAM T.

 

STANSBURY, PAUL O.

 

STAZZINE, JOSEPH S.

 

STEEN, MORRIS

 

STIPPICE, LEON JR.

 

SURLANO, DOMINIC

 

SYERS, HENRY H.

 

SYLVIA, FRANK

 

TAPP, DUANE, M.

 

TITUS, FAY

 

TUCKER, DELMAR V.

 

VOGLESANG, ROBERT

 

WAISENPACKER, SAM

 

WARD, JAMES C.

 

WARD, WILLIAM C.

 

WASHBURN, ROBERT

 

WECKEL, THOMAS D.

 

WEEKS, WILLIAM L.

 

WENDLER, WILLIAM F.

 

WICKLAND, RUDOLPH E.

 

WILLIAMS, ORVAL E.

 

WILLIAMS, ROBERT W.

 

WILSON, ARNOLD H.

 

WOLF, LEANDER A.

 

WOLFE, EDWARD J.

 

WOOD, CLAUD J.

 

WOODMENDER,GEORGE W.

 

WOODS, GRADY M.

 

WORTHINGTON, MAPHIS

 

WRIGHT, LEONARD D.

 

YOTT, WILLIAM J.

 

TOTAL CREW : 233

 

 

 

 


This page was last updated on 06/23/03

Copyright 1997,1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003  Robert Coburn   All Rights Reserved